Hagan Lodge Hagan Lodge Homepage

Privacy Policy

What this privacy policy covers

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, this policy gives you information about how AlpenParks treats personal information received from our web site visitors.

What is personal information?

Personal information is defined as information about you that is personally identifiable such as your title, name, address, email address and phone number.

Information collection and use

We collect visitor information in the following sections of the AlpenParks web site:

  • Contact Us - If you send us an enquiry via the email form we’ll use your details to respond to your request/comments

Information Commisioner's padlock symbolPlease note: where ever we collect personal information, we display the Information Commissioner’s padlock symbol to alert you to the fact that personal data is being requested and that it will be processed fairly and lawfully.

 

The only time we’ll use your details for any other purpose than those listed above is to email you from time to time about our services. However we will only do so if you have given us permission to do so, having opted in on the contact form.

 

We respect your privacy and will not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies.

Accessing your data

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Please note that, in accordance with the Data Protection Act, a £15 admin fee is applicable. For further information, please contact us using the enquiry form

Cookies

The AlpenParks web site may use cookies to collect information about how the site is used by its visitors. Cookies provide non-personal statistical information about visits to pages on the site, which may include the duration of individual page views, paths taken by visitors through the site, and other general information. None of this information is associated with you as an individual.

 

However, should you wish to delete or disable the cookies, you can do so by referring to the ‘Help’ option on the menu bar of your browser. This will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies; notify you when you receive new cookies; and disable cookies altogether.

Changes to the privacy policy

We may update this policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly for notification of any significant changes in the way we treat your personal information.

 

Last Updated: 07/12/2009

 

This website is operated by AlpenParks,

Head Office:

AlpenParks The Tourism Company | Hafnergasse 5/1c | 5700 Zell am See . Österreich | T. +43.6542.72505 | F. +43.6542.72505-41 office@alpenparks.com | www.alpenparks.com